Congratulations to all of the schools' Teacher of the Year Winners!

Brier Creek TOY

Brier Creek Elementary
Danielle Treadway
Media Coordinator

BMS TOY

Brown Middle School
Morgan Thrift
Seventh Grade

CDHS TOY

Central Davidson High School
Lisa Pritchard
Business Teacher

CDMS TOY

Central Davidson Middle School
Natalie Haywood
Sixth Grade

Churchland TOY

Churchland Elementary
Connie Lowman
First Grade

DCHS TOY

Davidson County High School
Melissa Rousseau
English Teacher

Davis-Townsend TOY

Davis-Townsend Elementary
Jennifer Byerly
Kindergarten Teacher

Denton TOY

Denton Elementary
Leslie Shaffer
Fourth Grade

EDHS TOY

East Davidson High School
Shannon Coombs
English Teacher

Fair Grove TOY

Fair Grove Elementary
Denise Gaymon
Resource Teacher

Friedberg TOY

Friedberg Elementary
Kelli Rapp
Kindergarten Teacher

Friendship TOY

Friendship Elementary
Cindy Aquaro-Lynch
Life Skills Teacher

Hasty TOY

Hasty Elementary
Ashley Church
Third Grade

LHS TOY

Ledford High School
Becky Dollinger
Math Teacher

LMS TOY

Ledford Middle School
Polly Griffin
English Teacher

Midway TOY

Midway Elementary
Michelle Wyatt
Pre-K Teacher

NDHS TOY

North Davidson High School
Amy Mercer
Science Teacher

NDMS TOY

North Davidson Middle School
Sheryl Atkinson
Eighth Grade

Northwest TOY

Northwest Elementary
Amanda Myers
Third Grade

OGMS TOY

Oak Grove Middle School
Jodi McIntosh
PE Teacher

Pilot TOY

Pilot Elementary
Kathy Swaney
Second Grade

Reeds TOY

Reeds Elementary
Amanda Barber
Fifth Grade

SDHS TOY

South Davidson High School
Carissa Loflin
Occupational Course of Study Teacher

SDMS TOY

South Davidson Middle School
Michelle Seals
Sixth Grade

SDMS TOY

Southmont Elementary
Anna Clark
Life Skills Teacher

Southwood TOY

Southwood Elementary
Scott Gregory
EC Teacher

Stoner-Thomas TOY

Stoner-Thomas School
Kailey Queen
Elementary I Teacher

TMS TOY

Tyro Middle School
Charles Cole
Life Skills Teacher

Tyro Elem. TOY

Tyro Elementary
Katie Hartley
Life Skills Teacher

Wallburg Elementary

Wallburg Elementary
Mary Quinn
EC Teacher

WDHS TOY

West Davidson High School
Kara Wood
English Teacher

Welcome TOY

Welcome Elementary
Mandi Coppley

Third Grade

YVRCA TOY

Yadkin Valley Regional Career Academy
Christy Cook
English & Communications Teacher

 


Congratulations to all of the schools' Teacher Assistant of the Year Winners!

Brier Creek TAOY

Brier Creek Elementary
Terri Beck
Kindergarten & Second Grade

Churchland TAOY

Churchland Elementary
Nancy Trexler
Media, Instructional & Office 

Denton TAOY

Denton Elementary
Debbie Myers

Fourth Grade

Davis-Townsend TAOY

Davis-Townsend Elementary
Christi Ball

Kindergarten & Third Grade

Friedberg TAOY

Friedberg Elementary
Susan Holcomb

Second Grade

Friendship TAOY

Friendship Elementary
Janice Hamner

Various Grade Levels

Hasty TAOY

Hasty Elementary
Patty Gobble

First Grade

Midway TAOY

Midway Elementary
Linda Stamat

First, Second & Third Grade

Northwest TAOY

Northwest Elementary
Krystyna Solan

Third & Fifth Grade

Pilot TAOY

Pilot Elementary
Dixie Black

Kindergarten, Fourth & Fifth Grade

Dorothea Jones

Reeds Elementary
Dorothea Jones

First, Second & Fourth Grade

SDHS TAOY

South Davidson High School
Kellye Glidewell

Media 

SDMS TAOY

South Davidson Middle School
Cathy Stepp

SMC

Silver Valley TAOY

Silver Valley Elementary
Spencer Embler

Kindergarten

Southmont TAOY

Southmont Elementary
Renee Apple

Life Skills

Southwood TAOY

Southwood Elementary
Sarah Jack

Kindergarten & First Grade

Stoner-Thomas TAOY

Stoner-Thomas School
Lori Toomey

Elementary III

Tyro Elem. TAOY

Tyro Elementary
Cathy Bean

Life Skills

Wallburg TAOY

Wallburg Elementary
Joni Smith

Kindergarten

Welcome TAOY

Welcome Elementary
Misti Pullum

Kindergarten & Third Grade