Reeds Elementary Faculty & Staff

2012 - 2013

 

(Click on name to email)

School Principal, Assistant Principal, Secretaries and Custodians

Mrs. Christie Weatherly, Principal

Mr. John DiBonaventura, Assistant Principal

Mrs. Annette Isenhour, Treasurer

Mrs. Vickie Tucker, NCWISE Data Manager

Mrs. Vonda Barnes, Head Custodian

Michael Clement, Custodian

Mrs. Debbie Tetter, Cafeteria Manager

 

Pre-K

Keena Leonard, Teacher

Terri Wyre,  Instructional Assistant

Julie Sink,  Instructional Assistant

 

Kindergarten

Kris Beck, Teacher

Sherri Hartley, Teacher

Shanna Leonard, Teacher

Tammy Cox,  Instructional Assistant (Beck)

Susan Clement,  Instructional Assistant (Hartley)

Julie White,  Instructional Assistant (Leonard)

 

First Grade

Amanda Fulton, Teacher

Shelly Lanier, Teacher

Kristin Phillips, Teacher

Dorothea Jones, Instructional Assistant (Lanier)

Cathy Grubb, Instructional Assistant (Fulton)

Dorothea Jones,  Instructional Assistant (Phillips)

 

Second Grade



Olivia Klutz, Teacher

Joyce Shields, Teacher

Penny Yates, Teacher

Martha Leverett,  Instructional Assistant (Yates/Shields)

2/3 Combo

Tina Gobble, Teacher

Pat Freeman, Instructional Assistant

Third Grade

Lisa Fletcher, Teacher

Faith Hamlin, Teacher

Amy Chrisley, Instructional Assistant (Fletcher/Hamlin/Klutz)

 

Fourth Grade

Bonnie Byerly, Teacher

Tonya Robbins, Teacher

Amanda Shoffner, Teacher

 

Fifth Grade

Sandra Westland, Teacher

Tiffany Yancey, Teacher

 

AIG, Title I, Resource, ESL, Speech, School Readiness

Dolly Fields, AIG

Sharon Cooke, Title I

Tracy Lester, Title I

Gretchan Kepley, Resource

Kelly Greene, Resource

Donna Berry, Instructional Assistant

Leasa Carpenter, ESL

Cindy Fogle, Speech

Lori Hamilton, Speech

Leslie Payne, School Readiness

 

Media Center and Computer Lab

Tracy Varner, Media Specialist

Susan Foster, Media Assistant/ETS

 

Enrichment

Meghan Thomas, Music

Dewanna Neighbours, Art

Thompson Skeen, P. E.

 

Guidance, Social Worker, School Psychologist, School Nurse

Lorre Young, Guidance

Melissa Graham, Social Worker

Lynn Ludwig, School Psychologist

Pam Idol, School Nurse

 

Bus Drivers

Patsy Prince

Cathy Grubb

Nikki Beck

Cafeteria

Debbie Tetter, Manager

Donna Rummage

Samira Wood

Sylvia Smith

Sherry Wilson