School Nutrition » Department Contact Information

Department Contact Information

School Nutrition Director
Daved Roberts: 336-242-5553  [email protected]
Area Supervisor
Lynn Essick: 336-242-5647  [email protected]
Area Supervisor
Amanda Truell: 336-242-5822  [email protected]
 Finance Specialist 
Shannon Cook: 336-242-5543  [email protected]
Procurement Specialist / Eligibility Specialist
Lisa Shoaf: 336-242-5679  [email protected]
Warehouse Supervisor
Steve King: 336-242-5633 [email protected]
School   Manager Phone Number Email Address
Elementary Schools
Brier Creek Elementary Nicole Lyon (336) 474-8205 [email protected]
Northwest Elementary Anita Stone (336) 764-0047 [email protected]
Southmont Elementary Cheryl Allred (336) 242-5803 [email protected]
Churchland Elementary Grace Long (336) 242-5693 [email protected]
Davis Townsend Elementary Sherry Murph (336) 248-5709 [email protected]
Denton Elementary
Raquel Smith (336) 242-5709 [email protected]
Fair Grove Elementary
Debbie Nobles (336) 476-4243 [email protected]
Friedberg Elementary Mandy Buchko (336) 775-1679 [email protected]
Hasty Elementary Terri Hilton (336) 475-6836 [email protected]
Friendship Elementary Jami Barkley (Interim) (336) 231-8748 [email protected]
Midway Elementary Angie Nelson (336) 764-4195 [email protected]
Pilot Elementary Tammy Haltom (336) 476-3315 [email protected]
Reeds Elementary  Meg Sheffield (336) 242-5622 [email protected]
Silver Valley Elementary Anna Hall  (336) 475-5329 [email protected]
Stoner Thomas Janice Cranfill (336) 2425762 [email protected]
Southwood Elementary Sandy Gordon (336) 357-7178 [email protected]
Tyro Elementary Luann Koontz (336) 242-5762 [email protected]
Wallburg Elementary Kim Ellis (336) 769-8744 [email protected]s
Welcome Elementary Cindi Claar (336) 731-3721 [email protected]
Middle Schools
Central Middle  Kimberly Young (336) 357-2834 [email protected]
South Middle/High Ashley Maynard (Interim) (336) 242-5704 [email protected]
North Middle Crystal Fleming (336) 731-2117 [email protected]
Ledford Middle Misty Gallman (336) 476-6620 [email protected]
Oak Grove Middle Jennifer Oldham  (336) 474-8255 [email protected]
Tyro Middle Penny Byerly  (336) 853-6919 [email protected]
E Lawson Brown Middle  Danny Beal  (336) 475-0927 [email protected]
High Schools
East Davidson High Marie Switzer (336) 476-1630 [email protected]
North Davidson High Donna Groves (336) 731-6673 [email protected]
Central Davidson High Cathy Leath  (336) 375-2171 [email protected]
West Davidson High Laura Calloway  (336) 853-6653 [email protected]
Ledford High Elaine Russell (336) 769-9378 [email protected]
Oak Grove High  Patty Johnson (336) 474-8280 [email protected]
Early College Janice Cranfill (336) 474-8255 [email protected]
Valley/DCHS Janice Cranfill (336) 242-5762 [email protected]
Non-Discrimination Statement

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.